السيرة الذاتية

♦️ السيرة الذاتيّة ♦️

فـؤاد محمد حسين عُيّنَ نائباً لرئيس مجلس الوزراء لشؤون العلاقات الدوليـــــــــــّة، وأدّى اليمين الدستوريّة وزيراً للخارجيـّـــــــــة في حكومة جمهوريـــّــــــــــــــة العراق الاتحاديــّـــــــــــة في 6 حزيران/ يونيو 2020، وتولّـــــــــــــــى قبل ذلك منصب نائب رئيس مجلس الوزراء للشـــؤون الاقتصاديّة ووزيراً للمالية للفترة من 24 تشرين الأوّل/أكتوبر 2018 – 7 آذار/مارس 2020

♦️ المسيرة السياسيّة، والوظيفيّة♦️

فؤاد حسين سياسيّ عراقيّ مُخضرم عمل في عدد من المناصب التنفيذيّة في الحُكُومة الاتحاديّة، وفي حُكُومة إقليم كردستان العراق

-عمل رئيساً لديوان رئاسة إقليم كردستان بدرجــــــــــة وزيــــــــــــــر وعضــــــــــو في مجلس الوزراء في الإقليــــــــــــم للفترة من تموز/يوليو 2005 إلى أيلول/سبتمبر 2018.

-عمل عضواً مُناوباً في مجلس الحكم للفترة من آذار/مارس إلى حزيران/ يونيو 2004.

في وقت سابق كان أحد المشرفين الرئيسيين على وزارة التربية العراقيّة بعد سُقُوط النظام السابق عام 2003؛ للإشراف على إعادة الدراسة في المدارس العراقيّة، وتغيير المناهج الدراسيّة.

♦️ التحصيل العلميّ♦️

-حصل فؤاد حسين على شهادة البكالوريوس في اللغة والأدب الإنكليزيّ من كلّية التربية/ جامعة بغداد، 1971.
ودرس -أيضاً- العلوم السياسيّة، وحصل على شهادة (Candidate)،وشهادة (Docterandus) شهادة عليا في العلاقات الدوليّة، وجامعة VU, أمستردام – هولندا للعام 1984.

♦️ المعلومات الشخصيّة ♦️

فؤاد حسين، مُتزوّج، وأب لابنتين، ومن مواليد 1949/7/1 في مدينة خانقين بمحافظة ديالى.

♦️ اللغات♦️
الكرديّة، والعربيّة، والفارسيّة، والإنكليزيّة، والهولنديّة.َ

Curriculum Vitae

Fuad Hussein was appointed as Deputy Prime Minister for International Relations Affairs and was sworn in as Foreign Minister of the Republic of Iraq on 6 June, 2020. He previously served as Deputy of Prime Minister for economic Affairs and Minister of Finance from 24 October 2018 to 7 March 2020.
 
Political Career
⁃ Fuad Hussein is a prominent Iraqi politician, held a number of executive positions in both Iraqi federal and Kurdistan Regional Governments.
 
⁃ He was previously chief of Staff of the Kurdistan Region Presidency with a rank of a Minister and a member of the cabinet in the Kurdistan Regional Government from July 2005 to September 2018.
 
⁃ He worked as an alternate member of the Iraqi Governing Council from March 2004 to June 2004.
 
Earlier in 2003, after the overthrow of the previous regime, he was one of the Main Supervisors on the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Iraq, where he supervised the resubmission of the study in the Iraqi schools and the curriculum change.
 
Education:
Fuad Hussein studied English Literature at College of Education – Baghdad University, 1971.
He also studied,Political Science and received his candidate degree, and Docterandus postgraduate degree in International Relations from Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 1984.
 
Personal life:
Fuad Hussein is married, father of two daughters, and was born on July 01, 1949, in Khanaqin, Diyala Governorate.
 
Languages:
Kurdish-Arabic-Persian-English-Dutch